QUESTION

is a dress for a school dance concederd extra curricular activitie?

Asked on Apr 12th, 2014 on Child Support - Ohio
More details to this question:
im court order to pay half of extra curricular activities but I don't think a dance is.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Columbus, OH
3 Awards
Don't you think that you ought to help out on something like this regardless of what the "legality" of it is?
Answered on Apr 21st, 2014 at 9:27 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters