QUESTION

Is a legal separation possible in PA?

Asked on Jun 17th, 2013 on Family Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving York, PA
2 Awards
The short answer is no.  See the link for some articles that further explain the matter.  https://www.google.com/search?q=legal+separation+in+pa&rlz=1C1LDJZ_enUS506US506&oq=legal+sep&aqs=chrome.2.0j57j0l2j62l2.5327j0&sourceid=chrome&ie=UTF-8 
Answered on Jun 18th, 2013 at 4:49 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters