QUESTION

Is a marriage null and void based off grounds of infidelity is present before tying the knot due to lying under oath?

Asked on Mar 16th, 2016 on Divorce - Illinois
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Unfortunately, not in IL.
Answered on Apr 13th, 2016 at 4:51 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters