QUESTION

Is a post nuptial agreement a good way to protect yourself financially for money earned during a marraige? What are the pros and cons?

Asked on Feb 23rd, 2012 on Family Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
Also, how much does it cost approximately to have paperwork like this drawn up? I live in PA.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Adoption Law Attorney serving Easton, PA at Ellen S. Kingsley
Update Your Profile
The possibilities your question raises are far too many to discuss in this forum.  Make an appointment with an attorney who practices family law.  Many offer free consultations.  It will be more than worth your time.
Answered on Feb 23rd, 2012 at 9:17 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters