QUESTION

Is a private legal decision mandate private personal responsibility?

Asked on Nov 28th, 2012 on Divorce - Ohio
More details to this question:
Fathers moral obligation enforced by law or not the mother’s private decision.
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
There must be some context within which this question is asked. Unfortunately it is not given.
Answered on Nov 29th, 2012 at 9:06 PM

Report Abuse
Bankruptcy Chapter 7 Attorney serving Akron, OH at Alexander R. Folk, Attorney at Law
Update Your Profile
Your question is too cryptic answer.
Answered on Nov 29th, 2012 at 9:03 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters