QUESTION

Is having my kid’s through the weekend included if I get them on the spring break week?

Asked on Mar 21st, 2014 on Child Custody - Idaho
More details to this question:
Spring break is of course from Monday to Friday. Since I get them the week of spring break does this include that I have him for the weekend. I'm just going from what are permanent orders are with Christmas break when the kids go back to the other parent when school starts.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Commercial Contracts Attorney serving Boise, ID at Peters Law, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Your custody order should state when the break starts and when it ends. When I prepare the order, I will usually state that it starts on the Friday after school and the end at 6:00 p.m. on that Sunday.
Answered on Mar 25th, 2014 at 6:08 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters