QUESTION

Is his income factored into her monthly income also?

Asked on Mar 08th, 2017 on Child Custody - Florida
More details to this question:
I was looking to modify my child support and my now ex-wife has since remarried. My child support pre adjustment transfer is $105.90 with day care, it’s $468.84. My 2 kids have not gone to day care since 2014. Which amount do I need to be pay?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
It is much more complicated. We need a number of figures in order to calculate it. It seems to me that the daycare should not be included.
Answered on May 25th, 2017 at 9:21 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters