QUESTION

Is it acceptable to pay my child's parent via someone else that is willing? My child's parent says this is unacceptable. I am unemployed and in school

Asked on Jan 26th, 2013 on Child Support - Washington
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Kennewick, WA at Ashby Law PLLC
Update Your Profile
As long as your child support obligations are paid in the correct amount and to the correct place/person, the receiving parent has no grounds to complain.  Money is money, after all.  Good luck!
Answered on Jan 29th, 2013 at 3:48 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters