QUESTION

Is it alright for my wife's attorney to refuse to let me see my daughter? Without any proof that I am unfit??

Asked on May 09th, 2016 on Divorce - Utah
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Salt Lake City, UT at David R. Hartwig, Esq.
Update Your Profile
Your wife's attorney cannot deny you seeing your daughter; however, absent some kind of orders for parent-time, your wife can. Her attorney is probably simply informing you of your wife's instructions. You obviously do not have an attorney on your side. You had best hire one, and now, to assist you in preserving your rights, and minimizing your obligations. If you care for your daughter, hire an attorney now and fight to see your daughter. I can assist you, if you want. David R. Hartwig 801-486-1715
Answered on May 11th, 2016 at 7:11 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters