QUESTION

Is it cheating if you have never met the person, kissed or had sex with the person and the relationship has just been texting, emails and calls?

Asked on Oct 16th, 2016 on Divorce - Maryland
More details to this question:
If he follows thru with divorce, am I able to get alimony?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

No-legally it has to be intercourse.
Answered on Nov 03rd, 2016 at 6:15 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters