QUESTION

Is it DCF legal and ethical responsibility to determine food benefit and what guideline allows labeling a man as caregiver for 13 year old girl?

Asked on Mar 30th, 2017 on Child Custody - Florida
More details to this question:
They did not look at the man last name and order a paternity test but approved food benefit ad caregiver with 3 years arrears with no custody order either all due to DCF Approving food stamps. They caused this nightmare CSE has info questioning the CS but won't request court date saying they can’t unless school records address is changed I have filed fraud at CSE request and it seems I am doing their work to cover any civil rights violation. I want to have hearing to immediately stop CS and arrears. Refund of money paid.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
It is very hard to determine what it is you are actually asking. The details that you have given here make it more confusing to me. Let me put it this way: You need to have a full discussion with an attorney about the legal problems you are having.
Answered on Jun 23rd, 2017 at 4:57 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters