QUESTION

Is it hard to prove neglect or lack of supervision in court in my daughter's mother?

Asked on Jul 11th, 2013 on Child Custody - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
I'm taking my daughters mom to court for custody as she leaves our daughter with people who are bad news and does not supervise her. I found my child playing near the road and her mother nowhere in site. My child was also burned badly on her hand in the past and no one knew what happened. I took her to the hospital and called the police. My daughter is always at risk of harm. How can I win sole legal custody and primary residence?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
File for custody or report the neglect to CYF. You need to review the facts with a lawyer.
Answered on Jul 15th, 2013 at 1:16 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters