QUESTION

Is it illegal for a genesee county investigator of the law to be in my personal love life and trying to break me and wife up.

Asked on Dec 20th, 2014 on Family Law - New York
More details to this question:
This investigator and my wife's parents being in our personal life trying to break us up
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Why would you think that it would be?
Answered on Dec 24th, 2014 at 2:40 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters