QUESTION

Is it illegal for a grandparent to post pictures of their grandson on instergram or something like that?

Asked on Dec 27th, 2013 on Family Law - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Assault Attorney serving Richardson, TX
2 Awards
Unless the pictures are lewd, pornographic or in violation off a court order there is nothing to preclude posting picture  of grandchildren on a public forum
Answered on Dec 28th, 2013 at 9:20 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters