QUESTION

Is it illegal for me to date a women who is separated but not divorced

Asked on Oct 30th, 2014 on Divorce - New York
More details to this question:
she has no kids or major property
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
It's not illegal even if she has kids and major property.
Answered on Nov 06th, 2014 at 6:38 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters