QUESTION

Is it illegal to buy your son snuff if he is underage

Asked on Sep 03rd, 2014 on Family Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
Might lose my job for buying my son snuff
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce and Custody Attorney serving Washington, PA at The Puskar Law Firm
Update Your Profile
There is no law specifically prohibiting giving tobacco to a minor (only the sale thereof). If a cop/prosecutor wanted to be a jerk, you could be charged with corrupting a minor, a misdemeanor of the 1st degree. 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 6301(a)
Answered on Sep 03rd, 2014 at 5:13 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters