QUESTION

Is it legal for my girl friend to move to another state with are child minnesota to california with out my permission.

Asked on Jul 25th, 2012 on Child Custody - Minnesota
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

William J. Joanis
You can only stop her if you have Court ordered parenting time.
Answered on Aug 06th, 2012 at 12:56 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters