QUESTION

Is it legal for my husband to move his girlfriend into our home during a divorce and child custody case?

Asked on Jun 29th, 2011 on Child Custody - Oregon
More details to this question:
I am getting divorced and no longer live in the family home. We are currently both fighting for custody of our two children and the rights to the family home. Is it legal that my husband moved his girlfriend into our home before a decision has been made?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

General Civil Trial Practice Attorney serving Beaverton, OR at Vincent J. Bernabei, LLC
Update Your Profile
It's legal but not wise. Are the children living in the family home?
Answered on Jul 04th, 2013 at 2:40 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters