QUESTION

Is it legal for my husband to stop me from driving a car that he bought with my income tax money?

Asked on Mar 14th, 2017 on Divorce - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
More facts are needed to answer your question. Go to see a local attorney for a full discussion.
Answered on Jun 05th, 2017 at 8:49 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters