QUESTION

Is it legal for my mother to take the child to a different state and allowed father to see him?

Asked on Jul 05th, 2017 on Child Custody - Florida
More details to this question:
Father and I have joint custody of child. Father left state for work and child and I relocated to another state. We have been living here for a year now.Father refuses to give him back.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Your question is inconsequential, as you need to get to an attorney immediately concerning this.
Answered on Sep 19th, 2017 at 12:11 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters