QUESTION

is it legal for my sons mother to deny me contact with my child

Asked on Nov 12th, 2014 on Child Custody - Nevada
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Las Vegas, NV at Willick Law Group
Update Your Profile
There is not NEARLY enough information provided to hazard any response to that question beyond "maybe." Are you on the birth certificate?  If not, have you been adjudicated the father of this child?  Are you or have you been married to the mother?  Did you ever cohabit with the mother?  How old is the child?  Where does everyone live?  How long have they been there? I suggest you look over the child custody and (if applicable) paternity pages of our website, which may answer your questions.  If not, consider asking a more detailed question or (better) scheduling a consultation with a family law specialist to go over your particular facts and circumstances.
Answered on Nov 12th, 2014 at 4:04 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters