QUESTION

Is it legal in Colorago, for a lawyer to write-up the terms and file their own divorce papers

Asked on Nov 13th, 2013 on Divorce - Colorado
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Legal Separation Attorney serving Boulder, CO at Flatiron Legal Advisors LLC
Update Your Profile
Yes, though the court may scrutinize any agreements more carefully if the other party is not represented.
Answered on Dec 10th, 2013 at 6:00 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters