QUESTION

Is it legal to send a letter to all of her fiends, relatives coworkers telling the truth.

Asked on Feb 11th, 2014 on Divorce - New York
More details to this question:
She has told everyone that we broke up because of financial reasons. When the truth is: She fell i love with her best friends husband and they left each of us for each other. The worst part about it is the best friend as cancer and is going through horrible treatments..
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
It's legal. But it's also pretty stupid and will not help you in your divorce case...or, if htat's your intent, in avoiding divorce.
Answered on Feb 13th, 2014 at 2:38 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters