QUESTION

is it legally binding when you verbally agree to changes in a temporary custody deposition? Even if y didn't understand what you were agreeing with

Asked on Jul 11th, 2017 on Child Custody - Arkansas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Central City, AR at Hughes Law Office
Update Your Profile
It sounds like you have an attorney. It would be inappropriate for another attorney to advise you while you have legal counsel.
Answered on Jul 12th, 2017 at 8:29 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters