QUESTION

Is it ok for a lawyer to leave implification instead of clarification when directed to specify

Asked on Jan 16th, 2015 on Family Law - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
It's impossible to tell what you're asking.
Answered on Jan 19th, 2015 at 1:11 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters