QUESTION

Is it possible for me to change both of my girls' last name?

Asked on Nov 07th, 2017 on Child Custody - Nevada
More details to this question:
I have full custody of both of my girls. My child support case is open but have not received a payment since March 2016.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Yes it is but you have to serve the other parent with the request.
Answered on Nov 07th, 2017 at 7:36 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters