QUESTION

Is it possible for the ex wife to sue for pension after a few years of divorce?

Asked on Jun 15th, 2015 on Divorce - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
It depends what your divorce settlement agreement says. If there was no settlement agreement and she signed away those rights in the divorce, she cannot file for anything.
Answered on Jun 17th, 2015 at 4:33 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters