QUESTION

is it possible for the father to have full custody of his kids and will have to give his soon to be ex wife permission to see the kids?

Asked on Jul 13th, 2014 on Family Law - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
It's possible, though somewhat unlikely - it depends upon the facts of the case.
Answered on Jul 14th, 2014 at 12:43 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters