QUESTION

Is it possible to get a court order to use our family wizard without actually having to go to court.

Asked on May 22nd, 2019 on Family Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
My ex and I cannot seem to communicate with each other in a civil manner. I have joined our family wizard, however he refuses to use it. Is it possible to get a court order for both parties to use our family wizard without having to actually go to court?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Alimony Attorney serving Kennett Square, PA at Baikow Legal
Update Your Profile
Hello, unfortunately you would probably have to go to court to get this Order.  You could try filing and see if he agrees to it.  
Answered on Jun 04th, 2019 at 8:51 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters