QUESTION

Is it possible to leave my kids under my mother's custody?

Asked on Nov 20th, 2011 on Child Custody - Georgia
More details to this question:
I am presently married with two children. One is a child with my husband and the other with another man. How hard would it be for me leave both kids in my mother's custody?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Glen Edward Ashman
That depends on how the fathers feel about it.
Answered on Jul 03rd, 2013 at 12:40 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters