QUESTION

Is it possible to make affidavit to say that I am wrong so I can go back home?

Asked on May 18th, 2015 on Divorce - Indiana
More details to this question:
I am a married girl. But due to some misunderstanding, I left the home. Now my in laws are saying to make an affidavit in which I will declare all my mistakes and then only I can return home.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
What the heck do your in-laws have to do with this? Do you want to live with them? If so, then you have to do what they say if you want to live there. If not, tell them to mind their own business and deal with your husband.
Answered on May 20th, 2015 at 1:45 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters