QUESTION

Is it possible to pay back child support for children that are now adults?

Asked on May 21st, 2015 on Child Custody - Michigan
More details to this question:
They are ages 23 and 24. Is there anything can be done to stop the payments?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Attorney serving Grosse Pointe Farms, MI at Musilli Brennan Associates, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Yes, you pay back support until it is paid in full.
Answered on May 26th, 2015 at 3:54 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters