QUESTION

Is it possible to transfer the case to the other 2 cases that are already in motion?

Asked on Apr 20th, 2017 on Child Custody - Indiana
More details to this question:
The mother has other kids in the system. She moved to another state to have the 3rd baby but I want to move back to work and help with the child. I want to take the baby with me.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
Sit down with a family law attorney and discuss your desire for custody. I seriously doubt you would want your case to be entangled with any other custody cases you are not involved in.
Answered on Jul 16th, 2017 at 7:15 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters