QUESTION

Is it right to keep a child from the father who wants to be in his child's life?

Asked on Jun 15th, 2015 on Child Custody - Indiana
More details to this question:
Can a mother keep a father from his child because he doesn't want a relationship with her any more?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
Answer to both questions is no.
Answered on Jun 17th, 2015 at 9:52 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters