QUESTION

Is it too late to claim my half of my ex husbands pension to which I was awarded in our 2004 divorce? sion

Asked on Aug 28th, 2014 on Divorce - New York
More details to this question:
I understood it was a post divorce issue and I ran out of money to pay my attorney after the divorce. Some say the time frame may have expired to make my claim.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
That depends on what you mean by the word "claim"
Answered on Aug 29th, 2014 at 12:52 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters