QUESTION

Is my attorney in suit of Conflict of Interest?

Asked on Oct 22nd, 2012 on Family Law - Texas
More details to this question:
My previous attorney represented myself in a child interference case which lead to probation that he defended me on, I am still paying him, and now is hired by my fiances ex wife to put a restriction against me on their kids.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Adoptions Attorney serving Houston, TX at The Bergman Law Firm
Update Your Profile
If it walks like a duck and quacks like a duck, what is it? A duck! Sounds like conflict of interest to me.
Answered on Nov 05th, 2012 at 4:06 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters