QUESTION

is my employer allowed to ask how long i'll be nursing my child and ask for a doctor's note?

Asked on Jan 20th, 2014 on Family Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce and Custody Attorney serving Washington, PA at The Puskar Law Firm
Update Your Profile
If it is cutting into your workday, I believe they are. However, I think you should call the Pa. Human Rights Commission, they can offer help: (717) 787-4410
Answered on Jan 21st, 2014 at 5:33 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters