QUESTION

Is my ex-husband legally required to assist in the expense our daughter's college tuition. I have full custody, but she just turned 18.

Asked on Aug 05th, 2017 on Divorce - Michigan
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Administrative Law Attorney serving Ann Arbor, MI at David J. Hutchinson
Update Your Profile
He has no obligation unless you and he, probably in the Divorce Judgment agreed that he would have one. Sorry.
Answered on Aug 07th, 2017 at 6:39 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters