QUESTION

Is my husband eligible to get divorce if he did fraud with me and ran to Australia after marriage?

Asked on Jan 27th, 2017 on Divorce - Indiana
More details to this question:
Now he applied for divorce there. He is permanent resident there. My case is running in court from last two years. I do not want divorce.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
You appear to be asking if he can legally be divorced in Australia. If that is your question, I would suggest that you need to ask a lawyer in Australia.
Answered on Apr 04th, 2017 at 9:30 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters