QUESTION

Is my husband entitled to our soley based on the fact he brought it a year before we were married?

Asked on Dec 09th, 2012 on Divorce - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
We have made several renovations to home. Bathroom, bedroom, basement, living room.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Medical Malpractice Attorney serving Washington, PA at Clark A. Mitchell P.C.
Update Your Profile
I don't understand the question.
Answered on Apr 24th, 2013 at 1:57 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters