QUESTION

is possible that my ex husband wins full custody of my dougther?

Asked on Jul 02nd, 2013 on Family Law - Arizona
More details to this question:
I have joint custody with my ex husband" but while I'm working my daughter spends most of the time with his paternal grandmother, 2 nights my daughter goes with me (my days off) but i work so much, is it possible that my ex husband gets the complete custody?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
doubtful he would get all the custody. the courts usually fashion a custody arrangement that continues what the pattern has been.
Answered on Jul 04th, 2013 at 7:47 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters