QUESTION

Is she legally authorized to sell my firearms without a court order?

Asked on Jun 17th, 2016 on Divorce - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
I was 302d in 2013. I own three firearms that were mine before I got married. Although I cannot have a firearm at this time (but can as long as I get the ok from a psychiatrist), I believe that my ex has sold my firearms. If she indeed did sell them, what can I do legally about it?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
I would contact the police.
Answered on Jul 20th, 2016 at 5:21 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters