QUESTION

Is there a Child Advocacy group in PA?

Asked on Jul 11th, 2015 on Child Custody - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce and Custody Attorney serving Washington, PA at The Puskar Law Firm
Update Your Profile
I'm not sure what specific area of advocacy you need to address, but you can check out this group: http://penncac.org/  
Answered on Jul 13th, 2015 at 12:24 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters