QUESTION

Is there a lawyer that can represent a client in new Jersey and Delaware

Asked on Nov 14th, 2023 on Child Custody - New Jersey
More details to this question:
My son is trying to get 50% custody of his daughter as his ex girlfriend left the apartment with child and moves to Delaware....yet she is now trying to switch court jurisdiction in Delaware
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Raleigh, NC at Kurtz & Blum, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Thank you for reaching out.  We can only practice within North Carolina and can not provide answers for out of state inquires.  Sincerely,  Kurtz & Blum
Answered on Nov 15th, 2023 at 2:03 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters