QUESTION

Is there a reliable website I can look at for the laws regarding leaving OK to move to CO for a good job.

Asked on Sep 22nd, 2014 on Child Custody - Oklahoma
More details to this question:
I just want to OK laws regarding leaving OK with my children after divorce. I know there is a 60 day law and notification rules etc... I need to know all of the laws.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Tulsa, OK
2 Awards
All of Oklahoma's law can be found on the Legal Research tab of www.OSCN.net. Look at 43 OS Sect 112.3
Answered on Sep 22nd, 2014 at 9:45 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters