QUESTION

Is there a requirement regarding number of bedrooms to have for 2 children (boy and girl) visiting for summer/holidays?

Asked on Jul 06th, 2013 on Family Law - Indiana
More details to this question:
My husband has two children from his first marriage who stay with us during summer/holidays. We have just moved to Florida (they live with their mother in Indiana), and are looking for a house to rent temporarily while we are having ours built. Is there a requirement on number of bedrooms we must have in order to have them stay with us? They are a girl, age 12, and a boy, age 10.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
common sense. to be safe, separate their sleeping quarters.
Answered on Jul 13th, 2013 at 8:52 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters