QUESTION

Is there a specific form to fill out to terminate a heterosexual domestic partnership?

Asked on Feb 09th, 2015 on Divorce - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
I am looking to terminate my domestic partnership in Pennsylvania. Is there a specific form I should fill out or do I only need to compose a notice of termination?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce and Custody Attorney serving Washington, PA at The Puskar Law Firm
Update Your Profile
You can just separate. If you have assets you need to distribute, you'll need to come to an agreement for distribution of property.
Answered on Feb 10th, 2015 at 7:01 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters