QUESTION

Is there a statue of limitations on paying child support arrears on grown children

Asked on Mar 13th, 2013 on Child Support - Michigan
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Bingham Farms, MI at Jackman & Kasody, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Yes, the term is 10 years from the date your obligation ended or the last payment was made, which ever is last. Wade P Jackman 248-594-9991
Answered on Mar 14th, 2013 at 3:10 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters