QUESTION

Is there a way a divorce can be done in a few days.

Asked on Feb 20th, 2011 on Family Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
Is there a way a divorce can be done in a few days.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Adoption Law Attorney serving Easton, PA at Ellen S. Kingsley
Update Your Profile
Not in Pennsylvania.  There is a mandatory 90-day waiting period once you file the complaint and serve it upon your spouse.
Answered on Aug 27th, 2011 at 10:27 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters