QUESTION

Is there a way I can get a divorce quick without knowing where my spouse is?

Asked on Mar 18th, 2012 on Child Custody - Alabama
More details to this question:
Is there a way I can get a divorce quick without knowing where my spouse is? I haven't seen him in 5 years.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Roianne Houlton Conner
No, there is not a quick way to get a divorce when you do not know where the spouce is because the divorce action would have to be advertised.
Answered on Mar 20th, 2012 at 2:58 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters